Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
T8050-20Q4C 20-Port 40GE QSFP+ with 4 100GE QSFP28 Ports Network TAP Aggregation
Click to open expanded view

T8050-20Q4C 20-Port 40GE QSFP+ with 4 100GE QSFP28 Ports Network TAP Aggregation

#72836
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1 Review 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  9,399.00
FS P/N: T8050-20Q4C
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Sep. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

T8050-20Q4C 20 QSFP+ & 4 QSFP28 Ports Network TAP


FS network TAP (Test Access Port) delivers security, visibility and traffic analysis for high density, non-blocking 1G/10G/40G/100G networks at any scale with advanced traffic management capabilities for lossless monitoring of network traffic. It can cost-effectively and losslessly monitor all datacenter network traffic, while capturing and analyzing only the traffic that is needed.

With the TAP, customers can transform opaque datacenter traffic into comprehensive visibility for security threat detection and mitigation, application and network performance management, service availability monitoring, traffic recording and troubleshooting.
Product Details
Switching MethodStore and Forwarding/ Cut ThroughSwitching Capacity2.4Tbps
CPUFreescale PowerPC P1010Latency612ns
Flash2GB (NAND)Max. TAP Groups512
System Memory1GBMax. Flow Entries4K
Packet Buffer9 MMax Power Draw<160W

Product Tree

The T8050-20Q4C TAP Realize Traffic Flow Shunt in Network Through Parallel Transmission.

T5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10GE SFP+ with 6 Hybrid 40G/100G Ports Network TAP Aggregation

US$  10,999.00

T8050-20Q4C 20-Port 40GE QSFP+ with 4 100GE QSFP28 Ports Network TAP Aggregation

US$  9,399.00

N8500-32C (32*100Gb) 100Gb Spine/Core Layer Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

US$  11,400.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  99.00

3m (10ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  69.00

3x MTP Male, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX TAP Cassette, 50/50 Split Ratio (Live/Tap), 40G

US$  510.00

S8050-20Q4C (20*40Gb+4*100Gb) 40Gb IP Storage and Spine/Aggregation Layer Switch

US$  5,000.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

TAP Function Higlights

• Flow Copy / aggregation / integration
• Packet truncation and M:N traffic replication
• Ingress flow-based packet distribution and egress packet filter
• Time stamps and mark source port by VLAN
• Hash based on IP 5-Tuple to ensure session consistency flow output
• Hash based on inner header of VxLAN/NvGRE/GRE tunnels
• Round Robin style load balancing
• Supports L2~L4 header based packet identification, filtering and replication
• Editing the IPv6SA/IPv6DA/ IPDA/IPSA and MACDA/MACSA and VLAN of packets
• User-Defined Fields matching, up to 4 bytes can be supported
• VxLAN/NvGRE/L2GRE header decapsulation
• Supports ERSPAN header decapsulation, including inner vlan/vxlan
• Supports sFlow
• TACAS+ and RADIUS authentication
• Console, IP, SNMP, SSH, RPC-API and WebUI management

High Availability

• Hot-pluggable power modules
• Power module supports 1+1 redundancy
• Support N+1 fans redundancy and speed intelligent adjustment
• Real-time environment monitoring for chipset temperature, status of fan and power, etc.

Green and Energy Saving

• Automatic temperature based fan swapped control and power consumption adjustment
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.0

    1 review

  • 5 Stars
    0%
    4 Stars
    100%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
5 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.