Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
T5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10GE SFP+ with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports Network TAP Aggregation
Click to open expanded view

T5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10GE SFP+ with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports Network TAP Aggregation

#72773
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
US$  4,399.00
FS P/N: T5800-8TF12S
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Sep. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

T5800-8TF12S 8 Combo & 12 SFP+ Ports Network TAP


FS network TAP (Test Access Port) delivers security, visibility and traffic analysis for high density, non-blocking 1G/10G/40G/100G networks at any scale with advanced traffic management capabilities for lossless monitoring of network traffic. It can cost-effectively and losslessly monitor all datacenter network traffic, while capturing and analyzing only the traffic that is needed.

With the TAP, customers can transform opaque datacenter traffic into comprehensive visibility for security threat detection and mitigation, application and network performance management, service availability monitoring, traffic recording and troubleshooting.
Product Details
Switching MethodStore and Forwarding/ Cut ThroughSwitching Capacity240Gbps
CPUFreescale PowerPC P1010Throughput180 Mpps
Flash2GB (NAND)Max. TAP Groups512
System Memory1GBMax. Flow Entries4K
Packet Buffer3 MMax Power Draw<47W

Product Tree

The T5800-8TF12S TAP Realize Traffic Flow Shunt in Network Through Serial Transmission.

T5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10GE SFP+ with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports Network TAP Aggregation

US$  4,399.00

FSR-3610 Multi-Service SMB Enterprise Router

US$  360.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  400.00

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  1,700.00

Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

US$  18.00

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  14.00


Product Highlights

TAP Function Higlights

• Flow Copy / aggregation / integration
• M:N traffic replication
• Ingress flow-based packet distribution and egress packet filter
• Mark source port by VLAN
• Hash based on IP 5-Tuple to ensure session consistency flow output
• Supports L2~L4 header based packet identification, filtering and replication
• Editing the IPDA and MACDA/MACSA and VLAN of packets
• Supports sFlow
• TACAS+ and RADIUS authentication
• Console, IP, SNMP, SSH, RPC-API and WebUI management

High Availability

• Hot-pluggable power modules
• Power module supports 1+1 redundancy
• Support N+1 fans redundancy and speed intelligent adjustment
• Real-time environment monitoring for chipset temperature, status of fan and power, etc.

Green and Energy Saving

• Automatic temperature based fan swapped control and power consumption adjustment
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    50%
    4 Stars
    50%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.