Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module for FS Switches

#72582
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
US$  60.00
FS P/N: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G
105 In Stock,
·59

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·138

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·162

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Thu. Oct. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module

FS Genuine CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength N/A Max Cable Distance N/A
Cable Type N/A DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°
C (32 to 158°
F) Protocols MSA Compliant
Note:
1. ≤4m cable length is required if QSFP+ to SFP+ Converter Module is applied with 10G passive DAC.
2. ≤2m cable length is required if QSFP+ to SFP+ Converter Module is applied with 40G to 4x10G passive DAC.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  1,700.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.90

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module for FS Switches

US$  60.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA A10 Networks Chelsio Cumulus Linux D-Link EdgeCore Emulex F5 Networks MRV Nokia Palo Alto Networks Q-logic Solarflare SMC TP Link UniFi Ubiquiti ZTE ZYXEL AOM-CTG-i1SM
Aerohive SR2148PAppleAlaxalaAvid ISIS StorageBarnfindBroadcomBlackmagicCeragonCoriantCTCUnionCyberroamCompaqCTC UnionCheck PointCentecDigitalDCNDATACOMDeltaEngenius
GnodaHitachiHartingHillstoneHirschmannIxiaIMC NetworksInfineraIntenoISISJDS UniphaseLinksysLong haulLevelOneLannerLCSIMilanMikrotikMcAfeeMyricom
PENo ENto NetworksPenguin ArcticaPlanetPicoLightQSANQNAPRADRedbackRuijieRuggedcomRaiscomRiverStoneScientific AtlantaSiemensSynologySeven solutionSAGEMSixnetSource PhotonicsSonnet

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.