Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module

#72582
FS P/N: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
close
CVR-QSFP-SFP10G
CVR-QSFP28-SFP28
Available,
·163

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·36

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Fri. Aug. 30

Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module

Product Details

Cisco Compatible CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength N/A Max Cable Distance N/A
Cable Type N/A DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
Note:
1. ≤4m cable length is required if QSFP+ to SFP+ Converter Module is applied with 10G passive DAC.
2. ≤2m cable length is required if QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter Converter Module is applied with 40G to 4x10G passive DAC.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  1,700.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  5.50

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module

US$  60.00


Quality Control System


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.