Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

FHX 12-Port Blanking Panel
Click to open expanded view

FHX 12-Port Blanking Panel

#72528
FHX 12-Port Blanking Panel

FHX 12-Port Blanking Panel

  • US$  6.50
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHX-12PBP
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·71

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Wed. Jan. 23
Qty:

FHX Series 12-port Blanking Panel


FS.COM FHX series 12-port blanking panel offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally, snapping quickly into the fiber enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes.
MaterialABS UL94 V0ColorBlack
Plate Type12 PortsDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.25'' (11.3x92x133.3mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for FHX 12-port Fiber Enclosure

Product Highlights

Blanking Panel Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • Cover empty spaces to prevent from dust and keep clean
  • Offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 
Blanking Panel Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • FHX LC SC MTP FAPs The closed stopper design guarantees the performance and use for future expansion
    The closed stopper design guarantees the performance and use for future expansion
  • FHX LC SC MTP FAPs Complies with UL-94-V-0, standard for safety of flammability of plastic materials
    Complies with UL-94-V-0, standard for safety of flammability of plastic materials
  • FHX LC SC MTP FAPs Special buckle is ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime
    Special buckle is ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime

Small Form Factor, Simple Installation
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 
Small Form Factor, Simple Installation

Thermal Considerations for Fiber Enclosure

Unoccupied space in the enclosure will cause hot air to penetrate back into the cold aisle. Blanking panels are a simple measure that can be used to prevent this problem.

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 
Thermal Considerations for Fiber Enclosure
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    33%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.