United States
Need Help?
16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, 4.4dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

#72430
#72430
US$ 1,219.00
FS P/N: FMU-D162136EM3
FS P/N: FMU-D162136EM3
1.3K Sold
388 Reviews
15 Questions
12 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Tue. Jul. 5

Item Spotlights

Multiplexing of up to 16 Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Low Insertion Loss: Typical 4.4dB, Max 4.9dB
Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
1310nm and Expansion Port for Increasing Capacity
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

16ch C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, TFF, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port

DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). It's protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

Description
Wavelength
16 Channels C21-C36
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm)
1310nm Port Passband
1260nm~1360nm
Channel Passband
± 0.11nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 4.9dB, 4.4dB Typical
Insertion Loss @ Exp
≤ 5dB
Insertion Loss @ 1310 Port
≤ 1.5dB
Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon
≤ 26dB
Passband Ripple
≤ 0.5dB
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Directivity
≥ 45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion
≤ 0.1ps
Channel Isolation
Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling
≤ 500mW
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19"x10.28" (44x481.8x261.2mm)
Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.

Video

How to Use WDM Mux/Demux

Learn about the connection of channel port, line port and special port of WDM Mux/Demux.

01:35

Video

How to Use WDM Mux/Demux 01:35
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

80km Long-Haul DWDM
100km Long-Haul DWDM

Product Highlights

Diversified Ports for 16 Channels DWDM Mux Demux

The C21-C36 channel port for ITU grid DWDM traffic, 1310nm port for 10G/40G/100G/400G legacy traffic, EXP port for service expansion.

Maximize Your Fiber with WDM Network

A single fiber can be shared for multiple different data or services in WDM network. It maximizes the usefulness of fiber and generates substantial savings.

Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate

Flexible mix of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G Ethernet, SAN, OTN, SDH/SONET and native video services, it's transparent to any rate, any service multiplexing and upgrade.

Expansion without Service Interruption

Expansion port & 1310nm port make additional channels can be seamlessly added to increase capacity.

Data Center Interconnect for DWDM Network
FS's Mux Demux interconnect seamlessly with transponder, muxponder, amplifier, and third-party WDM products, to form cost-effective high-capacity DWDM tailored solutions.
Data Center/DCI
ISP
Campus/Institute
Enterprise/Business
Mobility

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (15)Application (6)1310nm Port (3)Matching Product (2)Monitoring (2)Customization (1)CWDM vs DWDM (1)Solutions (1)
Q:

by W***k on 11/10/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 11/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    5.0
    3 stars 0 Review
    2 stars 0 Review
    1 star 0 Review
    B

    B***f

    United States

    April 07, 2022
    5.0
    We got them and have them in place. I have 1 customer using the 100gb they wanted and seems to be working fine.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0

    Resources

    US$ 1,219.00

    12 In Stock

    FS Online Chat