Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#72170
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
76 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
US$  12.00
FS P/N: OM4-FULC-DX-PVC-1M
145 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·289

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·149

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Wed. Oct. 23
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber CountDuplex Fiber GradeBend Insensitive
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmCable Diameter2.0mm
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Cable JacketPVCJacket Color Aqua
Operating Temperature-40 to 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to 85°C

Product Tree

10G-40G Migrate Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure and Base-8 Breakout Cassette

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  12.00

#72772

US$  159.00

#68972

US$  74.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$  60.00

See more

Product Highlights

Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Patch Cable | FS

More Compact Uniboot Cable--Perfect for Ultra High Density Cabling

The LC-LC uniboot patch cable is assembled with upgraded flat clip uniboot LC connectors for a high density data center environment, like in FS FHX series products. It has thinner body and can reduce bulk fiber optic cabling by 50% when compared to traditional duplex cables.

Uniboot LC Cables  More Compact Uniboot Cable--Perfect for Ultra High Density Cabling

Uniboot LC Cables Flat Clip Design
Flat Clip Design

Ideal for ultra high-density cabling applications and meets the high-density space requirements of FS FHX series products.

2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design

Reduces cable congestion, improves cable management and routing and improves air circulation.

Uniboot LC Cables  2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design
Uniboot LC Cables Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

Feature ultra-bendable performance, can greatly reduce outages and degradation in systems caused by severe bending problems.


Quick and Easy Reverse-Polarity Uniboot Patch Cables

The LC duplex uniboot connectors for 2.0mm round cable allow the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.

Uniboot LC Cables  Quick and Easy Reverse-Polarity Uniboot Patch Cables

Uniboot LC Cables

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables  Packing & Labeling
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    76 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    95%
    4 Stars
    5%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.