Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Splice Cassette, Pre-loaded Color-coded Pigtail
Click to open expanded view

3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Splice Cassette, Pre-loaded Color-coded Pigtail

#72136
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
6 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
US$  56.00
FS P/N: FHX-CS12FMMF
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
205 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·196

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·81

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Oct. 15
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHX Series Ultra High Density Optic Splice Cassette, 12 Heat-shrink Mass Fusion Splices


FS FHX series ultra high density plug-N-play splice cassettes are pre-loaded and pre-routed for quick fusion splicing of individual fiber pigtails, provide the interface between the bulk cable and the LC duplex jumpers that connect directly into the electronics.

FHX Ultra High Density Series is ideal for service providers, central office facilities, large enterprise and cloud data centers.
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Connector TypeLC Quad (Aqua)Pigtail Length0.7m
Pigtail Insertion Loss≤0.3dBPigtail Return Loss≥20dB
Pigtail TypeTelcordia color coded for buffers and fibersSplice Protectors TypeHeat-shrink splice protection
Cassette MaterialABS UL94 V0Dimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.95'' (11.3x92x152mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Fiber Enclosure

Product Tree

A Unique and Flexible Splice System with FHX Splice Cassette

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  12.00

#68911

US$  159.00

#72136

US$  56.00

#72528

US$  6.50

#68911

US$  159.00

#72136

US$  56.00

#72528

US$  6.50

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Flexibly Designed to Speed Deployment
  • Simply plug-N-play with no extra tools required
  • Flat design maximizes space savings and improves flexibility
  • Mount in FHX series ultra high density fiber enclosure
FHX Splice Cassettes  Flexibly Designed to Speed Deployment

Integral Part of a Complete Splicing System
FHX Splice Cassettes  Integral Part of a Complete Splicing System

Splicing Far Easier than Traditional Systems

Using the same space-saving platform as the splice cassette, increase transaction rates in order to maximize use of active, revenue-generating equipment.

FHX Splice Cassettes  Splicing Far Easier than Traditional Systems

Ultra High Density, Modular Management

No need for extra splice trays or additional slack management of the feeder cable, offer full and innovative patch cord management.

FHX Splice Cassettes  Ultra High Density, Modular Management

Packing Details

Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each cassette is shipped with the test report and installation instruction for your reference.

FHX Splice Cassettes  Packing Details
Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.