Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1km 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-supporting Aerial Waterproof Outdoor Cable GYXTC8Y
Click to open expanded view

1km 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-supporting Aerial Waterproof Outdoor Cable GYXTC8Y

#72024
1km 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-supporting Aerial Waterproof Outdoor Cable GYXTC8Y

1km 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-supporting Aerial Waterproof Outdoor Cable GYXTC8Y

  • US$  600.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: GYXTC8Y-OS2-12F
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are preparing to transit from global warehouse.
US$ 640.00 via DHL, ship on Mon. Apr. 8
Qty:

12 Fibers SM OS2, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-supporting Aerial Waterproof Outdoor Cable


The cable core is composed of loose tubes each with up to 2-24 fibers. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. GYXTC8Y is an ideal self-supporting outdoor cable,used for aerial installation.
Product Specifications
Cable Type Self-supporting Outdoor Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Construction Central Loose Tube Fiber Type Singlemode G.652D
Outer Jacket MaterialPE (Black)Cable Weight About 90kg/km
Cable Diameter4.0*7.0mm Application Aerial
Tensile Strength (long/short term) 200/1000NCrush Load (long/short term) 200/1000 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature -40 to +60°C

Features and Applications

• Small cable diameter, cross section shows figure 8
• Self-supporting stranded wires, easily to install
• Excellent mechanical and environmental performance
• High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
• Medium density polyethylene jacket, low friction installation
• Outdoor aerial application
• Used for long-haul communication
• Subscriber network systems
• Junction communication systems
• CATV & Computer networks system

Ideal Solution by Using Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable

As the common see self-supporting aerial cables, figure 8 self-supporting cable are designed for easy and economical one-step installation and widely used in long haul and building network communication.

Hot In-Stock Cables  Ideal Solution by Using Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable

Packaging & Labeling

FS.COM offers two types of cable package. Package 1 is usually for indoor, light weight cables. Package 2 is usually for outdoor, heavy weight cables. Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements.

Hot In-Stock Cables  Packaging & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.