FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.
This picture is about AD-XXF-XXM-XX.

Customized Hybrid Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Male

Hot #71658
Hot #71658
US$11.60
FS P/N: AD-XXF-XXM-XX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AD-XXF-XXM-XX
18.1K Sold
0 Review
5 Questions
Connector A (Female):
LC UPC
Connector B (Male):
SC UPC
Fiber Counts:
Simplex
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Available for back order, Get It By Mar 18, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Hybrid Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Male

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

Hybrid fiber optic adapters with male to female configurations are very useful in connecting patch cords with different connectors. Because both a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) are provided, this hybrid adapter fits in various circumstances, offering flexibility and reducing the size, weight and complexity of the system.

FS.COM supplies various kinds of hybrid fiber optic adapters, including the SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, LC-ST, LC-FC, ST-FC, etc. These hybrid fiber adapters are single mode and multimode types, with UPC or APC, in simplex and duplex styles. They are widely used in fiber optic links.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST
Gender Type
Female to Male
Body Style
Simplex/Duplex
Material
Plastic/Metal
Fiber Mode
Singlemode/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
≥1000 Times
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Videos

Specifications

Hybrid Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Male

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

Hybrid fiber optic adapters with male to female configurations are very useful in connecting patch cords with different connectors. Because both a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) are provided, this hybrid adapter fits in various circumstances, offering flexibility and reducing the size, weight and complexity of the system.

FS.COM supplies various kinds of hybrid fiber optic adapters, including the SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, LC-ST, LC-FC, ST-FC, etc. These hybrid fiber adapters are single mode and multimode types, with UPC or APC, in simplex and duplex styles. They are widely used in fiber optic links.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST
Gender Type
Female to Male
Body Style
Simplex/Duplex
Material
Plastic/Metal
Fiber Mode
Singlemode/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
≥1000 Times
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$11.60

Available for back order