United States
Need Help?
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

FS for 30m (98ft) Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#71516
#71516
US$ 163.00
FS P/N: QSFP56-AO30
Import Fees included
FS P/N: QSFP56-AO30
23 Sold
14 Reviews
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 22

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ AOC (30-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Mellanox MC220731V-030 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8436 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 56Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Mellanox Compatible
MC220731V-030
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Data Rate
FDR 56Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
30m (98.43ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
56G InfiniBand , 4x FDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

56G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 56G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 11/23/2020

A:

by E***n on 11/24/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***n

United States

09/15/2020
5.0
The cable worked okay, but I’m a big fan of FS fiber optic modules which make FS one of the trustworthy suppliers on the market today.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

US$ 163.00

Available

FS Online Chat