Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Intel E10GSFPSRX Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Intel E10GSFPSRX Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#71385
2353 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 18.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
47951 In Stock,
·39804

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·9055

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·6831

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·689

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Aug. 7
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Intel E10GSFPSRX Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Intel Compatible E10GSFPSRX Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Intel E10GSFPSRX Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 57.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 25.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Intel X520


Platform Support

Intel E10GSFPSRX is supported on a wide range of Intel equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G FS S5850-48S6Q Switch 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9501AFXSR FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Ethernet Server Adapter w/ Precision Time Synchronization - SFN5322F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - E10G42AFDA
X520 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - 49Y7960 Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN5122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10GX520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR2 - E10G42BFSREthernet Enterprise Server Adapter - 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9502AFXSR10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9502AFXSRX520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR1 - E10G41BFSRFS S5800-48F4S Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.8

2353 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
82%
4 Stars
13%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%

Most Helpful Reviews

Most Helpful Reviews

5.0

very good service

P***t United Kingdom

well all i can say is fs.com is a perfect vendor/reseller.. they are cheap.. fast and keep you updated as to where your order is and when it will arrive.. the first order was 200+ units.. people warned me this will be cheap rubbish not worth the money your paying for.. and now this is my second order and ive not received one complaint on the stock sold no rma, no quality issues.. just one thing i would like a little container for each module as we sometimes sell as a single unit but they these are tray oem modules so you will need to find your own packaging if you wish to sell as single units..

111 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
5.0

a great site

L***e United States

FS.COM is a wonderful site. They always have plenty of stock and ship same day. I have never had a late shipment from them and whatever I need they have it. You get tracking info same day and never have to call them to track an order. one of the best sites if you are busy and do not want to babysit your orders

63 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
Reviews with Pictures (169)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.