United States
Need Help?
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI
12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI

12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI

#71318
#71318
US$ 199.00
FS P/N: SFP-12G31-10
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-12G31-10
45 Sold
2 Reviews
3 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 15

Professional Quality Testing Program for Digital Video Transceivers.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

12Gb/s MSA Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns SFP+ Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-12G31-10
Form Factor
Single Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 12Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
DFB
RX Power
>-3dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (3)
Q:

by M***. on 12/16/2020

A:

by *** on 12/17/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.5
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
E

E***e

Canada

10/13/2018
4.0
Excellent product selection, price, and expedited shipping. Meanwhile, the price is also very reasonable and affordable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 199.00

Available

FS Online Chat