FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-12G31-10.

12Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Optical Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI

#71318
#71318

≤1W 12G SDI Duplex LC SMF Video

US$199.00
FS P/N: SFP-12G31-10
FS P/N: SFP-12G31-10
77 Solds
2 Reviews
4 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 8 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns

12Gb/s MSA Single Receiver Video Pathological Patterns SFP+ Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 12Gb/s single reeiver SFP transceiver module is for single-channel video transmission applications up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF). It is compliant with SFP MSA, SFF-8472 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 270Mbps to 12Gbps and supports SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE ST-2081 and SMPTE ST-2082 serial rates. It is suitable for high-definition digital broadcasting applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-12G31-10
Form Factor
Single Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 12Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
DFB
RX Power
>-3dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G/6G/12G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.5
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
1
0
0
0

E***e

Canada

October 13, 2018
4.0
Excellent product selection, price, and expedited shipping. Meanwhile, the price is also very reasonable and affordable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

K***n

Chile

January 22, 2018
5.0
The sale representatives at FS.COM worked with me and provided outstanding help and service who was patient, friendly, and knowledgeable. Rarely have I ever had such an amazing customer service experience--I wish all companies and representatives could function at this high-level. Thanks so much!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed