Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
45U GF2-Series 2-Post Open Frame Rack
Click to open expanded view

45U GF2-Series 2-Post Open Frame Rack

#70993
  • US$  215.00

    Available

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FS-OR2P-45U
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
US$ 330.00 via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Sep. 20

45U 2-Post Open Frame Rack


The 2-post open frame rack is a high quality, cost-effective storage solution for patch panels and network switches. The small footprint makes Standard Rack the best choice in many telecommunications and equipment rooms, especially where floor space is limited.
Product Type 2-Post No. of Rack Spaces 45U
Dimensions (HxWxD) 84.02''x20.24''x3.03'' (2134x514x77mm)Weight Capacity - Stationary 771lbs (350kg)
Mounting RailsSquare-punchedRack-Mount Width19'' EIA
MaterialSPCCColorBlack

Product Highlights

Made with Ultimate Craftsmanship
  • Providing unobstructed airflow and easy access to equipment.
  • SPCC cold rolled steel construction with a black powder-coated finish for durability.
  • Designed to house 19" standard mounting devices.
Open Frame Racks  Made with Ultimate Craftsmanship

Numbered Square-punched Holes

Square-punched mounting holes allow for quick location of rack spaces speeding installation of devices.

Open Frame Racks  Numbered Square-punched Holes
Open Frame Racks  Multi-use 16mm Mounting Holes
Multi-use 16mm Mounting Holes

The mounting holes along the rails allow for the easy attachment of cable management and fixing the rack on the wall.

Pre-punched Holes in Base Angle

14mm floor-mount holes on the base angles make it easy to secure the rack to the floor with, and 6mm holes for casters installation.

Open Frame Racks  Pre-punched Holes in Base Angle

A Storage Solution to Save Floor Space

Two post open frame rack is an economical way to accommodate 45U of rack space for 19'' rack mount applications where space is at a premium.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190709/20190709110704_464.jpg

    5m (16ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    US$  61.00

    8x MTP Key Up to Key Up FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  75.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  140.00

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  180.00

    2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$  140.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  3.10

    45U GF2-Series 2-Post Open Frame Rack

    US$  215.00


  • Product Components

    The 45U 2-Post open frame rack is shipped unassembled that includes mounting screws, vertical rails, casters, top and base angles to proper assemble. Click here for more assembly instructions.

    Vertical Upright Rail x2
    Top Angle x2
    Base Angle x2
    Rolling Caster x4
    M6 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x16
    M10 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x12

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers

    Ask a question

    More
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 5.0

      30 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      97%
      4 Stars
      3%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely Likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.