FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.
This picture is about DWDM-DF.

Customized Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux

#70411
#70411

FMU Plug-in 1U 19" 2U 19" ABS Module

US$307.00
FS P/N: DWDM-DF
FS P/N: DWDM-DF
2.9K Solds
267 Reviews
13 Questions
Housing:
FMU Plug-in Module
Channels:
4CH
Grid Channel:
C20-C23
Connector:
LC/UPC
Special Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 26 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

Customized Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, TFF/AAWG

FMU Series DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, 4 to 96 DWDM channels with 50GHz grid (0.4nm) or 100GHz grid (0.8nm). It's protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel, FTTx and CATV.

Specifications
Number of Channel
4-96
ITU Grid
C15-C62 (≤48Ch)
CH13.5-CH61 (>48Ch)
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm) (≤48ch)
50GHz (0.4nm) (>48ch)
Channel Passband
±0.11nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter) (≤16ch)
AAWG (Gaussian) (>16ch)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) (TFF)
-5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F) (AWG)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Customized Channels and Wavelengths for DWDM Solutions
The customized DWDM Mux Demux offers 4 to 96 DWDM channels with 50GHz grid (0.4nm) or 100GHz grid (0.8nm). You can decide based on your DWDM solutions.
Channels: 4-96CH
Grid Channel: C15-C62/CH13.5-CH61
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation Requirements

Four housing options cater to various installation needs: FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 2U/1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port or 1310nm port for capacity increasing.

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Expansion Port

Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (13)Application (1)Channel Spacing (1)CWDM vs DWDM (1)Housing (1)Matching Product (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    250
    17
    0
    0
    0

    P***n

    United States

    November 20, 2023
    5.0
    I want to express my gratitude for the excellent service. This has been one of the most seamless ordering processes I've experienced!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    J***r

    Senegal

    July 11, 2023
    5.0
    I truly appreciated the smooth and straightforward ordering process, along with the prompt delivery. Additionally, the packaging was exceptionally well-done.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0

    S***a

    United States

    February 16, 2023
    5.0
    Thank you for the swift international shipping, seamless order process, and excellent customer service. Much appreciated!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed