United States
Contact Us
Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux
Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux
Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux
Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux
Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux
Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux

Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux

#70410
#70410
US$ 142.00
FS P/N: CWDM-DF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-DF
2.4K Sold
372 Reviews
14 Questions
Housing:
FMU Plug-in Module
Channels:
2CH
Wavelength:
1310nm,1370nm
Connector:
LC/UPC
Special Service:
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.13
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Plug-in, 1U Rack Mount and ABS Modules are Available for Various Installation Methods
Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, Expansion and 1310/1550nm Port for Increasing Capacity
Multiplexing of Multiple Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Compliant with all optical networking products (ITU grid)
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Number of Channel
2/4/8/16/18
Wavelength
1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Bandwidth
± 6.5nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Features

Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux for Short-haul Transmission
1

Custom Channels and Grid Channel

2

Custom Connector

3

Custom Special Service

4

Custom Housing

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (14)Application (3)Expansion Port (3)Insertion Loss (2)1310nm Port (1)3D CAD File (1)Custom Port (1)Fiber Type (1)TX and RX (1)
Q:

by M***n on 03/04/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 03/04/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***e

United States

October 28, 2021
4.0
If you're looking to enhance capacity without introducing complexity or incurring huge costs, then FS is a good choice. We've increased our bandwidth in a simple and affordable way.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 142.00

Available for back order
Chat with us