Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#70221
OM2 Bend Insensitive Fiber
Stainless Armored Tube
TPU Jacket

US$ 9.30

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: OM1/OM2-LS-MG

  • 1.3K Sold
  • 29 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for simplex fiber is 0.3m(0.98ft) and for other fibers is 0.5m(1.65ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
US$ 24.00 via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Jun. 7
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode Harsh Environment Military-Grade Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant, wear resistant and flame retardant. Therefore, armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as rapid wiring/repeated retrieval in military field or connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/ODC/YZC/IP67Polish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM1/OM2Wavelength850/1300nm
Fiber Count1~24 FibersFiber GradeG.651 (OM1)/Bend Insensitive (OM2)
Min. Dynamic Bend Radius20D (mm)Min. Static Bend Radius10D (mm)
Insertion Loss (dB)LC/SC/ST/FC≤0.3, ODC/YZC≤1.0, IP67 LC/SC≤0.5Return Loss (dB)≥20
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Crush Resistance (N/100mm)1000 (Long Term)/3000 (Short Term)Impact Resistance200 Impacts
Flex Resistance2000 CyclesTensile Load (N)200 (Long Term)/600 (Short Term)
Breakout Diameter3.0mm (1~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Trunk Diameter3.0mm-7.0mm
Cable JacketTPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)Jacket ColorBlack
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Military Armored Tactical Fiber Patch Cable for Extreme Environments

Perfect for military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining and other outdoor applications where protection from moisture, chemicals, corrosive gases, liquids etc. is essential.

Military Grade Fiber Cables Military Armored Tactical Fiber Patch Cable for Extreme Environments

  • Strong, Lightweight, Armored Tactical Fiber Cable

    Constructed of SUS spring tube, Kevlar and braiding, it is ideal for military tactical field use, commercial applications etc.

    Military Grade Fiber Cables Strong, Lightweight, Armored Tactical Fiber Cable
  • TPU Outer Cable Jacket

    Ensures high abrasion resistance, low-temperature performance, high shear strength and high elasticity.

    Military Grade Fiber Cables 
TPU Outer Cable Jacket

Customized Connectors

Standard LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, ODC plug/socket, YZC plug/socket and IP67 plug/socket are available to meet your special needs in different applications.

Military Grade Fiber Cables Customized Connectors

Military Grade Fiber Cables

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.

Military Grade Fiber Cables Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Premium Quality Military Tactical Multifiber Patch Cables

The military-grade tactical cable features impact and crush resistance characteristics which comply with military requirements. It is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required, it can also be used to connect the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or not.

Military Grade Fiber Cables Premium Quality Military Tactical Multifiber Patch Cables
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
29 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
29 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.