United States
Need Help?
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized 1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#70221
#70221
US$ 9.60
FS P/N: MG-MMFXXXF
Import Fees included
FS P/N: MG-MMFXXXF
1.7K Sold
30 Reviews
19 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Counts:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Pulling Eye:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$ 29.00 via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jun. 14

Item Spotlights

TPU Jacket Features UV, Water, Abrasion, Low-temperature Resistance
Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
For Harsh Environments Including Building Sites, Military Networks, Roadworks
Operating & Storage Temperature Up to -40~85°C
Max. 600N Tensile Strength and Max. 3000N Crush Strength
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1-24 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode Harsh Environment Military-Grade Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant and wear resistant. Therefore, armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as rapid wiring/repeated retrieval in military field or connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/ODC/YZC/IP67
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Count
1~24 Fibers
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Fiber Mode
OM1/OM2
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Fiber Grade
G.651/Bend Insensitive (OM1/OM2)
Insertion Loss
LC/SC/ST/FC≤0.3dB, ODC/YZC≤1.0dB, IP67 LC/SC≤0.5dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
Crush Resistance
1000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Tensile Load
200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Impact Resistance
200 Impacts
Flex Resistance
2000 Cycles
Trunk Diameter
3.0-7.0mm
Breakout Diameter
3.0mm (1~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Operating & Storage Temperature
-40~85°C
* The tensile load of simplex fiber cables is 200-400N.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Tough Steel Tube & Durable TPU Protects Network Connection Further
Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by an helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket.
Waterproof
UV Resistance
Heat and Cold Resistance
Rodent Resistance
Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

There are two main outdoor applications for military cables. One is to directly bury them underground to reduce wiring costs, and the other is to put them in conduits for more durable.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

200-600N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

3000N Crush Strength

The great pressure resistance can avoid easy destruction by external forces.

Tactical Cable Connectors for Outdoor Application
Tactical cable connectors can provide good protection for the connection when be used in a water, dust, and corrosion environment.
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0. 3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments

Strong stainless steel tube and durable TPU make the military grade fibers suitable for crucial and harsh situations such as roads & military fields & snowfields & constuction sites and so on.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (19)Application (5)Aerial Use (2)Waterproof (2)Cable Diameter (1)Corning Fiber (1)Crush Resistance (1)Custom Length (1)Dust Cap (1)IP67 Connectors (1)Polish Type (1)Product Comparison (1)Reuse (1)
Q:

by J***n on 09/07/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 09/08/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***t

France

12/23/2021
5.0
This is my first setup with Mimosa using fiber. I have run fiber in conduit from my office to the enclosure and then used these outdoor military patch fiber from the enclosure to the radio, not in a conduit that will be exposed to the elements. Running well so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 9.60

Customized

FS Online Chat