United States
Need Help?
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#70220
#70220
US$ 9.40
FS P/N: MG-OS2XXXF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: MG-OS2XXXF
22.9K Sold
74 Reviews
88 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Counts:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Pulling Eye:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$ 26.00 via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jul. 29

Item Spotlights

TPU Jacket Features Water, Abrasion, Low-temperature Resistance
Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
For Harsh Environments Including Building Sites, Military Networks, Roadworks
Operating & Storage Temperature Up to -40~80°C
Max. 600N Tensile Strength and Max. 3000N Crush Strength
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1-24 Fibers Single Mode Harsh Environment Military-Grade Armored Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant and wear resistant. Therefore, armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as rapid wiring/repeated retrieval in military field or connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/ODC/YZC/IP67
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
1~24 Fibers
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Insertion Loss
LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67 LC/IP67 SC≤0.3dB, MTP®/IP67 MTP®≤0.35dB, ODC/YZC≤1.0dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Crush Resistance
1000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Tensile Load
200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Impact Resistance
200 Impacts
Flex Resistance
2000 Cycles
Trunk Diameter
3.0-7.0mm
Breakout Diameter
3.0mm (1~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Operating & Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
* The tensile load of simplex fiber cables is 200-400N.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Tough Steel Tube & Durable TPU Protects Network Connection Further
Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by an helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket.
Waterproof
Heat and Cold Resistance
Rodent Resistance
Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

There are two main outdoor applications for military cables. One is to directly bury them underground to reduce wiring costs, and the other is to put them in conduits for more durable.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

200-600N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

3000N Crush Strength

The great pressure resistance can avoid easy destruction by external forces.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Tactical Cable Connectors for Outdoor Application
Tactical cable connectors can provide good protection for the connection when be used in a water, dust, and corrosion environment.
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0. 3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments

Strong stainless steel tube and durable TPU make the military grade fibers suitable for crucial and harsh situations such as roads & military fields & snowfields & constuction sites and so on.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (88)Application (18)Product Recommendation (7)Cable Diameter (4)Direct Burial (4)Waterproof (4)Bend Radius (3)IP67 Connectors (3)Spool (3)Weight (3)Cable Jacket (2)Cable Length (2)Connectors (2)Corning Fiber (2)Matching Transceivers (2)Polish Type (2)Aerial Use (1)Cable Capacity (1)Cable Color (1)Compatibility (1)Crush Resistance (1)Dust Cap (1)Flammability Rating (1)Lead Time (1)Matching Product (1)Outer Diameter (1)Package (1) More + More
Q:

by A***r on 09/11/2021

A:

by R***s on 09/12/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
W

W***h

United States

June 15, 2022
5.0
The patch cables are in good working order. Thanks for making the ordering process easy and we look forward to future orders.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 9.40

Customized

FS Online Chat