FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.

Customized SFP+ 10G CWDM 1270nm-1330nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #70206
Hot #70206

Semtech DFB ≤1.2W Duplex LC

US$199.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
250 Sold
25 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
1270nm
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Label Service:
Available for back order, Get It By May 23, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-1330nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-1330nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semtech Drive Chip, the SFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 10G links.
Semtech Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.2W
Low Power Consumption
CWDM DFB Laser
Ensure Production
High Capacity CWDM Transmission
CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Specifications

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-1330nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-1330nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semtech Drive Chip, the SFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 10G links.
Semtech Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.2W
Low Power Consumption
CWDM DFB Laser
Ensure Production
High Capacity CWDM Transmission
CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$199.00

Available for back order