Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized MTP® 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode Conversion Harness Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized MTP® 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode Conversion Harness Cable

#69995

US$ 121.75

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4

  • 250 Sold
  • 5 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
Choose Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Get it by Mon. Aug. 23

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

24 Fibers MTP® to MTP® Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

MTP® conversion cable is designed to provide a more flexible multi-fiber cabling system based on MTP® products. Unlike MTP® harness cable, MTP® conversion cables are terminated with MTP® connectors on both ends, can provide more possibilities for the existing 24-fiber cabling system.

The 40G/100G MTP® conversion cables eliminate the wasted fibers in current 40G transmissions and upcoming 100G transmission. Compared to purchase and install separate conversion cassettes, using MTP® conversion cables is a more cost-effective and lower-loss option.
Product Details
Fiber ConnectorUS Conec MTP®Connector KeywayUp to Down
Fibre ModeMMF 50/125μmGenderFemale/Male
Fiber Count24 FibersJacket OD3.0 mm
Flame RatingLSZH/OFNPTest Wavelength850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.35/0.6dB (Elite/Standard)Return Loss≥20dB
Durability≥500 TimesOperating Temperature-40 ~ 80°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Designed for 10G Channel Migration to 40G/100G Channel

Utilizing conversion jumper on each end of the channel instead of traditional 24-fiber MTP jumper. Eliminating the unused fibers allowing 100% backbone fiber utilization and saves about 60% space of existing MTP-24 trunk cables.

MTP®/MPO Conversion Cables Designed for 10G Channel Migration to 40G/100G Channel
Note:
The polarity of this cable can be customized according to your specific applications, please contact sales@fs.com for detailed information.

Easy Installation and High-performed Advantages Facilitate Your Connection
MTP®/MPO Conversion Cables Easy Installation and High-performed Advantages Facilitate Your Connection

US Conec MTP Connector

The MTP connector is made by US Conec designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications.

MTP®/MPO Conversion Cables 
US Conec MTP Connector
MTP®/MPO Conversion Cables Perfect High-performance Corning Fiber
Perfect High-performance Corning Fiber

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T and RoHS standards, etc.

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

BIF shows a great deal of resilience in situations where fibers are fixed to surfaces using clamping or stapling.

MTP®/MPO Conversion Cables 
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP®/MPO Conversion Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
5 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
5 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.