United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#69614
#69614
US$ 50.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
8.1K Sold
362 Reviews
1 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
16 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jul. 8

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC)

Description
Part Number
CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1270nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)HP Aruba (1)
Q:

by G***n on 05/24/2021

A:

by S***y on 05/24/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.7
D

D***s

Sweden

September 03, 2020
5.0
I was recommended to use fs.com by a old colleague, he said that they will solve my problems.
And they did!

The SFP arrived Thursday afternoon (planned friday), worked straight out of the box in our Cisco switches.

Thank you for taking care of my problem
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 50.00

16 In Stock

FS Online Chat