Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#69612
#69612
US$ 259.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
195 Sold
1408 Reviews
1 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
25 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Aug. 19

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1528.77nm~1563.86nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
≤ 40km

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (1)Parameter (1)
Q:

by B***d on 05/21/2018

A:

by D***n on 05/23/2018

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***r

United States

July 17, 2022
5.0
Two of our existing vendors recommended fs.com, when I was trying to find needed things from existing vendors, firstly. Also, they provided a good feedback regarding quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 259.00

25 In Stock

FS Online Chat