United States
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#69611
#69611
US$ 319.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
303 Sold
1498 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
4 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Aug. 12

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1528.77nm-1563.86nmnm, 80km, LC, DOM)

10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Description
Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1559.79nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0-4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-8dBm
Power Consumption
<1.8W
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
J

J***n

United States

June 15, 2022
5.0
FS has made fiber optic solutions for our network teams more cost efficient.
FS offers a wide range of products. All domestic shipments are fast and affordable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 319.00

4 In Stock

FS Online Chat