United States
Need Help?
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#69610
#69610
US$ 119.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
117 Sold
8 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
9 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-1610nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-10M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***d

Canada

May 09, 2022
5.0
Excellent, top notch service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 119.00

9 In Stock

FS Online Chat