Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#69270
#69270
US$ 1,499.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-C
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-C
17 Sold
5 Reviews
3 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
2 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Aug. 16

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.65W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Adapt the Wavelength to Offer Greater Flexibility to a Growing Network
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690 and ITU-T G.698.1 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Description
Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-C
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Channels
C17-C61, total 89
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (3)ASR Series (1)Compatibility (1)Mellanox Series (1)
Q:

by L***t on 01/05/2022

A:

by D***s on 01/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
F

F***t

United States

May 16, 2020
5.0
The 10G DWDM C-band tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km transceiver module worked with our “ASR - A9K-24X10GE-SE” module.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 1,499.00

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat