Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#69270
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  1,405.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-C
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Thu. Dec. 19

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Number DWDM-SFP10G-C Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Channels C17-C61, total 89 Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is this compatible with Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-C? By Jason on 12/05/2018

    A:

    Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-C is 10G WDM Transceiver. Please keep us informed the specific Model No of your equipment then FS could confirm whether our optics could be replaceable in this application. You can also contact sales@fs.com to acquire more information. Thanks. By FS on 12/07/2018

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    50%
    4 Stars
    50%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.