United States
Need Help?
0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket
0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket
0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket
0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket
0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket
0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket
0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket
0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket

0.3M (1ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm LSZH Jacket

#69236
#69236
US$ 1.70 US$ 1.80
FS P/N: FSSM-SCU-FP-0.3M-LSZH
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FSSM-SCU-FP-0.3M-LSZH
105 Sold
0 Review
13 Questions
45 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jun. 8

Item Spotlights

LSZH Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling Systems
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm LSZH Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Description
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.652.D
Minimum Bend Radius
30 mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Jacket Color
Yellow
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥50 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting on precision alignment of fiber optical components.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.

0.9mm cable available for high density splicing applications.

Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.

How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (13)Connectors (2)Product Recommendation (2)Cable Jacket (1)Color (1)Fusion Spliced (1)Length (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)Operating Temperature (1)Product Comparison (1)PVC Material (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by T***n on 11/03/2021

A:

by J***y on 11/04/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 1.70

45 In Stock

FS Online Chat