United States
Need Help?
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#69114
#69114
US$ 449.00
FS P/N: SFP-16GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-16GLR-31
195 Sold
2 Reviews
0 Question
4 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Fri. May. 20

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible
DS-SFP-FC16G-LW
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
16Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~+2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***l

United States

06/07/2017
5.0
I like this fast delivery, the price is reasonable, and it is easy to find everything here. Good!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 449.00

4 In Stock

FS Online Chat