United States
Need Help?
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#69112

Data Center / Ethernet / Telecom

#69112
US$ 2,699.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER4-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER4-100G
30 Sold
15 Reviews
7 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
118 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. Jun. 27

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-ER4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelengths
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
25km-40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4x EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-2.9~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20.9dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-4.9dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Application (1)FEC (1)Receiver Sensitivity (1)
Q:

by B***x on 05/10/2020

A:

by K***h on 05/10/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
O

O***d

United States

August 17, 2020
5.0
The use of it does not require a big learning curve. All are intuitive and user-friendly. A cable management bar at the rear side holds the outgoing cabling routes.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

US$ 2,699.00

118 In Stock

FS Online Chat