Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#70236
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER4-100G
2 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Aug. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

FS Genuine QSFP28-ER4-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC Duplex Transmitter Type 4x EML
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -2.9~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20.9dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Requires 10dB fixed attenuator for <= 1km; 6dB fixed attenuator for <= 10km.
Requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

Product Tree

Connection for 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel and Optical Attenuator

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  4,999.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.30

#34684

US$  68.00

#35488

US$  25.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  4,999.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$  29.00


Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Aerohive SR2148P Gnoda PENo ENto Networks A10 Networks Apple Hitachi Penguin Arctica Chelsio Alaxala Harting Planet Cumulus Linux Avid ISIS Storage Hillstone PicoLight D-Link Barnfind Hirschmann QSAN
MRVCoriantIntenoRuijieNokiaCTCUnionISISRuggedcomPalo Alto NetworksCyberroamJDS UniphaseRaiscomQ-logicCompaqLinksysRiverStoneSolarflareCTC UnionLong haulScientific Atlanta
UbiquitiDCNMilanSAGEMZTEDATACOMMikrotikSixnetZYXELDeltaMcAfeeSource PhotonicsAOM-CTG-i1SMEngeniusMyricomSonnetASGAEricssonNetScoutSpeednt
Agilent-AvagoFibroLANNetonixTelcoAllied TelesisFortinetNimble StorageTejasAllnetFujitsuOmnitronTransition NetworksAltera StratixFluke NetworkOptelianTRENDnetAmer NetworksFortigateOptoneTellabs

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.