United States
Need Help?
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#69107
#69107
US$ 5.80
FS P/N: OM5XXDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM5XXDX
1.8K Sold
13 Reviews
12 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
50 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/ST Connectors
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with LC/SC Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM5 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
440m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Various connectors are ideal for multiple indoor scenario applications and can easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and LSZH jackets because
each different type is used in different locations.
The PVC (OFNR) cables are antioxidative, suited for riser
applications and cabling inside a building between floors.
The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen,
suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)
Q:

by B***d on 10/11/2021

A:

by R***d on 10/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
T

T***s

Singapore

September 11, 2021
5.0
Get ready for an upgrade in advance. I will use these cables until we upgrade to newer switches with 10Gb or higher uplinks.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 5.80

50 In Stock

FS Online Chat