FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM5XXDX.
00:35
This picture is about OM5XXDX.
This picture is about OM5XXDX.
This picture is about OM5XXDX.
This picture is about OM5XXDX.
This picture is about OM5XXDX.
This picture is about OM5XXDX.
This picture is about OM5XXDX.
This picture is about OM5XXDX.
This picture is about OM5XXDX.

Customized Duplex OM5 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Wideband 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#69107
#69107

≤0.3dB IL 40/100G SWDM Networks

US$5.80
FS P/N: OM5XXDX
FS P/N: OM5XXDX
3.5K Solds
7 Reviews
12 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Pre-order, Ship by 6 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM5 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
440m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)/LSZH
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
2.0mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Various connectors can easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and LSZH jackets.
The Riser (OFNR) cables are suited for riser applications and cabling between floors.
The LSZH cables are suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (12)Indoor Use (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
7
0
0
0
0

G***n

Iceland

March 02, 2024
5.0
Nice and thin, very flexible!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***r

United Kingdom

September 11, 2021
5.0
I loved the flexibility of the fiber it works great!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

N***e

United Kingdom

September 11, 2021
5.0
First time trying YOFC Fiber and it looks great, so far no difference from my Corning Fiber.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed