United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#69091
#69091
US$ 5.80
FS P/N: OM5LCDX
FS P/N: OM5LCDX
4.3K Sold
13 Reviews
7 Questions
74 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 19

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
A Wideband Multimode Fiber Solution, Supports at Least 4 Wavelengths in 850-950nm
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM5 Wideband Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

OM5 wideband multimode bend insensitive fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.

OM5 meets TIA-492AAAE and draft IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.4 requirements while completely backward compatible with existing OM4 networks and applications. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM5 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
440m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Effective Modal Bandwidth
(at 850nm)
≥4700 MHz·km
Effective Modal Bandwidth
(at 953nm)
≥2470 MHz·km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

OM5 Fiber - Ready for Next-Generation Wideband Networks

OM5 wideband multimode fiber allows to transmit multiple signals on one fiber, increasing the bandwidth of a single fiber by a factor of at least four.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by L***l on 08/26/2021

A:

by B***t on 08/27/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
T

T***s

Singapore

09/11/2021
5.0
Get ready for an upgrade in advance. I will use these cables until we upgrade to newer switches with 10Gb or higher uplinks.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 5.80

74 In Stock

FS Online Chat