Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x SC Duplex, 6 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

3x SC Duplex, 6 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

#68965
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
9 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
US$  10.00
FS P/N: FHX-FAP3SCDXSMF
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
520 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·70

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·21

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Dec. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHX Series Fiber Adapter Panel, 3 Ports OS2 Single Mode SC Duplex Connector


FHX series fiber adapter panels are offered in SC adapters, which are used in conjunction with FHX series enclosure to provide a means to connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling.

FHX Ultra High Density Series is ideal for service providers, central office facilities, large enterprise and cloud data centers.
No.of Adapter/Port3Fiber Count6 Fibers
Adapter TypeSC Duplex (Blue)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dBReapeatability≤0.1dB
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.18'' (11.3x92x131.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Series Enclosures

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

6 fibers SC UPC duplex, SMF

500 mating cycles durability

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

High-precision ceramic sleeve

TFC fiber optic adapter without flange

The flame retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Fit with FHX series rack mount enclosures

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Tool-less installation

Assures flexibility of network deployment


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.30

#68911

US$  159.00

#68965

US$  10.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00


Resources

Fs 20191025121401_345.jpg

Ultra High Density Fiber Distribution Solution

Learn more
Fs 20191025121401_580.jpg

FHX Upgrading System for Data Center Telecom

Learn more

Product Highlights

Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands
  • Easy one-hand installation and removal, reducing MAC time
  • Suitable for FHX series enclosure to allow for future growth
  • Allows for routing and protection of fibers without disturbing adjacent circuits
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 1. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
1. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Made by the halogen free, flame retardant material, which meets the ABS UL94 V0 Grade.

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 3. The Special Buckle
3. The Special Buckle

Ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime.


Do More with the Space You Have

Marry a high-density enclosure to optimize data center space, with innovative cable management, making the ultra high density fiber cabling system the most serviceable and manageable

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665507235d5faac341c6c8.64932595.jpeg

    1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    US$  159.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  4.30

    3x SC Duplex, 6 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  10.00


  • Packing Details

    Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each panel is shipped with the installation instruction for your reference.

    FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Packing Details

    Tips

    • The above Adapter Panel is compatible with FHX Fiber Enclosure, up to 12 units, not be recommended with other systems.
    • Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fiber connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
    • As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 5.0

      9 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      100%
      4 Stars
      0%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.