Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • News

    Find out the latest news and events around FS.

Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

#68964
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHX-FAP3LCQ10GMM
580 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·533

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·280

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 25
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

FHX Series Fiber Adapter Panel, 3 Ports LC Quad Connector


FHX Series fiber adapter panels are offered in LC adapters, which are used in conjunction with FHX series enclosure to provide a means to connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling.
No.of Adapter/Port3Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Quad (Aqua)Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dBReapeatability≤0.1dB
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.25'' (11.3x92x133.3mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Series Enclosures

Ultra High Density Cabling in Data Center

FHX fiber enclosure, ultra high density fiber adapter panel and elite BIF patch cable are the best choice for cable management in high density data center.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 72170 1m (3ft) LC UPC Uniboot Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm OM4 Multimode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)
3 68964 Ultra High Density Fiber Adapter Panel with 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua)
4 68911 1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded
5 31097 1m (3ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type A
6 68916 MTP-12 Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Quad, Type A
7 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
8 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands
  • Easy one-hand installation and removal, reducing MAC time
  • Suitable for FHX series enclosure to allow for future growth
  • Allows for routing and protection of fibers without disturbing adjacent circuits
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

High-precision ceramic sleeve ensures maximum connection between fiber jumpers

2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Made by the halogen free, flame retardant material, which meets the ABS UL94 V0 Grade

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 3. The Special Buckle
3. The Special Buckle

Ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime


Do More with the Space You Have

Marry a high-density enclosure to optimize data center space, with innovative cable management, making the ultra high density fiber cabling system the most serviceable and manageable

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Do More with the Space You Have

Packing Details

Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each panel is shipped with the installation instruction for your reference.

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Packing Details

Tips

• The above Adapter Panel is compatible with FHX Fiber Enclosure, up to 12 units, not be recommended with other systems.
• Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fiber connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is it easy to install? By Derrick on 06/10/2019

    A:

    Certainly, this panel is designed with special buckle, without any tools, you can quickly and directly install only if pushing it between the slideway of FHX fiber enclosure. By FS on 11/11/2017

  • Q:

    What is the dimensions of this panel and can it be used with my enclosure? By Avery Watson on 02/05/2018

    A:

    The dimension is 0.44''x3.62''x5.25''(11.3x92x133.3mm), FHX ultra adapter panel is used with FHX fiber enclosure #68911, recommended for complete use. By FS on 02/05/2018

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.