Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Desingn and Deployment

 

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

#68964
3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

  • US$  15.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHX-FAP3LCQ10GMM
616 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·535

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·282

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 19
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 5pm EST on business days.
Qty:

FHX Series Fiber Adapter Panel, 3 Ports LC Quad Connector


FHX Series fiber adapter panels are offered in LC adapters, which are used in conjunction with FHX series enclosure to provide a means to connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling.
No.of Adapter/Port3Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Quad (Aqua)Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dBReapeatability≤0.1dB
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.25'' (11.3x92x133.3mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Series Enclosures
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Ultra High Density Cabling in Data Center

FHX fiber enclosure, ultra high density fiber adapter panel and elite BIF patch cable are the best choice for cable management in high density data center.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 72170 1m (3ft) LC UPC Uniboot Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm OM4 Multimode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)
3 68964 Ultra High Density Fiber Adapter Panel with 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua)
4 68911 1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded
5 31097 1m (3ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type A
6 68916 MTP-12 Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Quad, Type A
7 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
8 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands
  • Easy one-hand installation and removal, reducing MAC time
  • Suitable for FHX series enclosure to allow for future growth
  • Allows for routing and protection of fibers without disturbing adjacent circuits
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

High-precision ceramic sleeve ensures maximum connection between fiber jumpers

2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Made by the halogen free, flame retardant material, which meets the ABS UL94 V0 Grade

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 3. The Special Buckle
3. The Special Buckle

Ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime


Do More with the Space You Have

Marry a high-density enclosure to optimize data center space, with innovative cable management, making the ultra high density fiber cabling system the most serviceable and manageable

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Do More with the Space You Have

Packing Details

Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each panel is shipped with the installation instruction for your reference.

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Packing Details

Tips

• The above Adapter Panel is compatible with FHX Fiber Enclosure, up to 12 units, not be recommended with other systems.
• Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fiber connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What is the dimensions of this panel and can it be used with my enclosure? By Avery Watson on 02/05/2018

    A:

    The dimension is 0.44''x3.62''x5.25''(11.3x92x133.3mm), FHX ultra adapter panel is used with FHX fiber enclosure #68911, recommended for complete use. By FS.COM on 02/05/2018

  • Q:

    Is it easy to install? By Derrick on 11/11/2017

    A:

    Certainly, this panel is designed with special buckle, without any tools, you can quickly and directly install only if pushing it between the slideway of FHX fiber enclosure. By FS.COM on 11/11/2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.