Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

#68962
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
19 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
US$  15.00
FS P/N: FHX-FAP3LCQSMF
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
466 In Stock,
·144

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·176

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·40

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Thu. Sep. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHX Series Fiber Adapter Panel, 3 Ports OS2 Single Mode LC Quad Connector


FHX series fiber adapter panels are offered in LC adapters, which are used in conjunction with FHX series enclosure to provide a means to connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling.

FHX Ultra High Density Series is ideal for service providers, central office facilities, large enterprise and cloud data centers.
No.of Adapter/Port3Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Quad (Blue)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dBReapeatability≤0.1dB
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.25'' (11.3x92x133.3mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Series Enclosures

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  12.00

#68911

US$  159.00

#68962

US$  15.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  24.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

See more

Product Highlights

Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands
  • Easy one-hand installation and removal, reducing MAC time
  • Suitable for FHX series enclosure to allow for future growth
  • Allows for routing and protection of fibers without disturbing adjacent circuits
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

High-precision ceramic sleeve ensures maximum connection between fiber jumpers

2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Made by the halogen free, flame retardant material, which meets the ABS UL94 V0 Grade

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 3. The Special Buckle
3. The Special Buckle

Ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime


Do More with the Space You Have

Marry a high-density enclosure to optimize data center space, with innovative cable management, making the ultra high density fiber cabling system the most serviceable and manageable

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665506845d5faa9c118d23.52431916.jpeg

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  19.00

    1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    US$  159.00

    3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  15.00


  • Packing Details

    Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each panel is shipped with the installation instruction for your reference.

    FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Packing Details

    Tips

    • The above Adapter Panel is compatible with FHX Fiber Enclosure, up to 12 units, not be recommended with other systems.
    • Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fiber connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
    • As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.9

      19 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      89%
      4 Stars
      11%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely Likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.