United States
Contact Us
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM4 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68573
#68573
US$ 13.47
FS P/N: HD-OM4XXULCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: HD-OM4XXULCDX
31.6K Sold
96 Reviews
12 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector Type:
Flat Clip
Cable Jacket:
PVC
309 In US stock, Get It By Dec.5
575 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.9
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard/Flat/Switchable Clip and Push Pull Tabs Connector Types
Uniboot Design Allows One Cable to Carry Two Fibers to Reduce the Cable Bulk When Routing
Optical Performance Test for Normal Network Connections
Compliant to ANSI/TIA-568-D.3
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality Uniboot LC to LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The LC to LC uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket. It can be used in high-density cabling areas such as data center which saves space, improves airflow and energy efficiency and reduces cable management troubles. The cable with bend insensitive also can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850 nm
2.3 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm
0.6 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Four Types Uniboot Cables for High-density Applications

The uniboot design improves the effectiveness and flexibility of cable management while saving a lot of space. It is an ideal solution for high-density wiring. center.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

The BIF fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity and no foreign material ensure low attenuation and low signal loss.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (12)Unanswered Questions (2)Polish Type (1)
Q:

by I***e on 10/24/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***y

United States

July 31, 2022
5.0
The delivery was 3 days after I ordered the product makes a very high-quality impression, everything else time will tell.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 13.47

309 In US stock
575 In Global stock
Chat with us