FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.
This picture is about AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS.

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM4 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Violet

#68520
#68520

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.2dB

US$0.56
FS P/N: AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS
FS P/N: AD-SC-SC-OM4-SXF-FS
3.3K Solds
8 Reviews
7 Questions
20 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 17 Jul, 2024
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

SC/UPC to SC/UPC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter, Violet, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC-SC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Full Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Violet
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Package Quantity
1 Pc
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Protective Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (7)Connection (2)Customization (1)Package Quantity (1)Product Comparison (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
8
0
0
0
0

D***a

Spain

August 01, 2019
5.0
Worked perfectly. Description and title were exactly accurate for what you purchased. No issues with quality of this adapter.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***s

Algeria

July 13, 2019
5.0
Product arrived on time and performed as promised.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***e

Thailand

June 13, 2019
5.0
They are much higher quality than the products i bought from other sellers, they works well as i expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed