FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about HD-SMULCDX.
00:35
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 接头图.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about HD-SMULCDX.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 接头图.
This picture is about 4.

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68483
#68483

Corning G.657.A1 2.0mm High-density

US$14.00
FS P/N: HD-SMULCDX
FS P/N: HD-SMULCDX
1.2K Solds
42 Reviews
12 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 12 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Uniboot OS2 PVC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing. It is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G. 657. A1(Compatible with G. 652. D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Durability
1000 Cycles
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term / Short Term)
60/100N
Cable Jacket
PVC
Operating Temperature
-10~70°C
Storage Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

Uniboot Design

One with carry two fibers, reducing the cable bulk when routing.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Connector Type
Standard LC
Flat Clip with Push Pull Boot LC
Suncall Flat Clip LC
Push Pull Tab LC
Push-pull Mechanism
Push Pull Boot
Push Pull Tab
Fiber Grade
Corning G. 657. A1
Corning G. 657. A1
Corning G. 657. A1
Corning G. 657. A1
Cable Jacket
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Polarity Reversal
yesyes
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
39
3
0
0
0

R***y

United States

November 15, 2023
5.0
I am very satisfied with the performance and quality of this product. Connections are simple, and the BIF design makes the fiber more flexible and easier to maintain. The transmission capability of FS is also good. I received my product very quickly after placing my order.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***l

United States

May 24, 2023
5.0
FS makes high grade cables. I use these in both my personal projects as well as professional environment and have never been let down in 3 years of running them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***z

United States

November 30, 2021
5.0
I got the jumper package without the FS Logo and it looks great. Try it for a week, if there are no other issues, I would recommend it to other network engineers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed