United States
Need Help?
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68482
#68482
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: HD-SMULCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: HD-SMULCDX
831 Sold
84 Reviews
12 Questions
33 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jul. 13

Item Spotlights

Uniboot Design Allows One Cable to Carry Two Fibers to Reduce the Cable Bulk When Routing
Optical Performance Test for Normal Network Connections
Compliant to ANSI/TIA-568-D.3
Support for 1/10/40/100G Ethernet Applications
Corning G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Uniboot Standard LC-LC Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate airflow within a data center.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G. 657. A1(Compatible with G. 652. D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Durability
500 Cycles
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term / Short Term)
60/100N
Cable Jacket
PVC
Operating Temperature
-10~70°C
Storage Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Duplex Interconnect
Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Corning BIF Fiber Guarantees Transmission Accuracy and Stability

Industry-leading Corning fiber maintains flexibility and stability to bend in tight corners and twist into hard to reach places without sacrificing transmission performance.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Fiber Grades

High fiber purity and no foreign material ensure low attenuation and low signal loss.

50% Space-saving Uniboot for High Density Applications
The uniboot design improves the effectiveness and flexibility of cable management while saving a lot of space. It is an ideal solution for high-density routing.
Data Centers
Server Farms
Communication Rooms
Cloud Storage
Connector Types
Standard Uniboot LC
Suncall Flat Clip LC
Push-pull Tabs LC
Senko Switchable LC
Standard Duplex LC
Standard Duplex LC
IL&RL
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.12dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.3dB, RL≥50dB
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
Cable Types
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Bend Insensitive Fiber
Polarity Reversal
Main Applications
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, General Connections

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)
Q:

by B***r on 10/30/2021

A:

by R***s on 10/31/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***l

Canada

April 25, 2022
5.0
Shipping was fast and easy the same as the complete ordering system.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 14.00

33 In Stock

FS Online Chat