United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68481
#68481
US$ 9.40
FS P/N: HD-OM3ULCDX
FS P/N: HD-OM3ULCDX
1.4K Sold
30 Reviews
12 Questions
43 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 31

Item Spotlights

Uniboot Design Reduces Cable Volume by Up to 50% when Routing
Corning BIF Fibers are Made by Industry-leading Supplier
Ceramic Ferrule Reaches Up to 500 Times Insertion Lifespan
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
Ideal for 1/10/40/100/400G Networks
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Uniboot Standard LC-LC Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate airflow within a data center.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Corning BIF Fiber
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Durability
500 Cycles
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.5 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term / Short Term)
60N/100N
Cable Jacket
PVC
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

See more

Product Highlights

Corning BIF Fiber Guarantees Transmission Accuracy and Stability

Industry-leading Corning fiber maintains flexibility and stability to bend in tight corners and twist into hard to reach places without sacrificing transmission performance.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

The BIF fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity and no foreign material ensure low attenuation and low signal loss.

50% Space-saving Uniboot for High Density Applications
The uniboot design improves the effectiveness and flexibility of cable management while saving a lot of space. It is an ideal solution for high-density wiring.
Data Centers
Server Farms
Communication Rooms
Cloud Storage
Connector Types
Standard Uniboot LC
Suncall Flat Clip LC
Push-pull Tabs LC
Senko Switchable LC
Standard Duplex LC
Standard Duplex LC
IL&RL
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥20dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥20dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥20dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥20dB
IL≤0.15dB, RL≥30dB
IL≤0.3dB, RL≥30dB
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
Cable Types
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Bend Insensitive Fiber
Polarity Reversal
Main Applications
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, General Connections

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)
Q:

The uniboot connector I bought before is too long, but there is not enough space in the cabinet, resulting in the connector being held against the cabinet door. Is there any possibility to improve it?

by J***k on 10/30/2021

A:

If you don't want to change the connector type, you can try customizing the length of the heat shrink tube, which will shorten the length of the unbendable part of the connector.

by B***l on 10/31/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
К

К***в

Russian Federation

01/11/2022
5.0
I Run/Manage a 10Gb Network along side Our 1Gb Network & So I Bought This to run from our Server Rack to another room to a Gaming pc for my brother & with the Right SFP+ module's
It Works Great ! It Also Works Great With MikroTik Hp 10gb Sfp+ Nic's as well as most others I Have Severall Different Ones & all Play Well together I Also Bought some 1/4 Wire Loom/Split Loom To Go Over This as Fiber is Kinda Fragile (But Not As Much as a lot of Folks Would Tell ya) & It Worked Out Really Well & I Am Happy with the Performance & I Will Order again Soon for another Project!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 9.40

43 In Stock