Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68476
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
80 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 12.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: OM4-ULC-DX-PVC-2M
120 In Stock,
·120

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jun. 11
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


The LC-LC Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket, used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Product Specification
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber TypeOM4 50/125μm
Fiber Jacket2.0mm, PVCFiber Counts2 Fibers
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to + 85°C
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191220102059_209.png

Quality Cable Assemblies

2.0mm slim uniboot cable

0.2dB low insertion loss

Corning G.657.A1 bend insensitive fiber

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

Insertion loss and return loss testing


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 12.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

#41998

US$ 25.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Product Highlights

"All in One" International Quality Cable Assemblies

FS 's uniboot fiber patch cable has passed IEC61300-3-35 end-face standard and EIA/TIA-455-171A attenuation standard, etc. providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Uniboot LC Cables
  • Uniboot LC Cables   Corning's Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Corning's Bend Insensitive Fiber


    Being used in narrow spaces, passing YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T requirements.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  LC Licence Compliant & 0.2dB IL
    LC Licence Compliant & 0.2dB IL


    The worldwide licence keeps your network running fast and smooth.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  2.0mm Thin Diameter
    2.0mm Thin Diameter


    High-quality & more compact fiber cable-60% Increase in Density.


Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Comparing to standard cable, uniboot cable has thinner body, improving airflow and energy efficiency, simplifing cable management.

Uniboot LC Cables Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot LC Cables

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    80 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    95%
    4 Stars
    5%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.