FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.
This picture is about S28-AOxx.

Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Hot #68404
Hot #68404

≤0.8W 30mm Fiber

US$52.00
FS P/N: S28-AOxx
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: S28-AOxx
2.6K Sold
1 Review
6 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
4m (13ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
4m (13ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
2 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 30 May, 2024
71 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 03 Jun, 2024
90 in Transit, Get it by 17 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Free Product Trial
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25G SFP28 AOC (Customized length, SFP28 to SFP28)

The SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
S28-AOxx
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
Customized
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Dual-compatibility customization provides AOC cables with different compatibility on both sides based on your models, ideal for achieving border-less connectivity.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

25G SFP28 AOC (Customized length, SFP28 to SFP28)

The SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
S28-AOxx
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
Customized
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Dual-compatibility customization provides AOC cables with different compatibility on both sides based on your models, ideal for achieving border-less connectivity.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$52.00

2 in U.S. Warehouse
71 in Global Warehouse