United States
Need Help?
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

#68382
#68382
US$ 55.00
FS P/N: S28-AO05
FS P/N: S28-AO05
118 Sold
148 Reviews
6 Questions
4 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jun. 29

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible, 25G SFP28 AOC (5-meter, SFP28 to SFP28)

The FS for Mellanox MFA2P10-A005 Compatible SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Mellanox Compatible
MFA2P10-A005
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
5m (16.4ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

25G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 11/23/2020

A:

by E***n on 11/24/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***s

United States

April 29, 2022
5.0
Works well. I had to manually set the link speed to 10gbps on a native sfp28 to get it to properly connect to an SFP+ port on the other side, I was expecting some sort of auto-negotiation, but that could be the switch's fault.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 55.00

4 In Stock

FS Online Chat