FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

7m (23ft) Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Hot #68329
Hot #68329

≤1W7.5mmFiber

US$56.00
FS P/N: S28-AO07
FS P/N: S28-AO07
270 Sold
148 Reviews
6 Questions
61 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Oct 3, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC (7-meter, SFP28 to SFP28)

The Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
AOC-S-S-25G-7M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
7m (22.97ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Used in Spine-Leaf Architecture, Achieve Larger Network Scale
The AOC is suitable for connections within racks and across adjacent racks. The architecture reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.
Specifications

Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC (7-meter, SFP28 to SFP28)

The Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
AOC-S-S-25G-7M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
7m (22.97ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
25G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Used in Spine-Leaf Architecture, Achieve Larger Network Scale
The AOC is suitable for connections within racks and across adjacent racks. The architecture reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 11/23/2020

A:

by E***n on 11/24/2020

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by V***l on 07/18/2018

A:

by J***z on 07/18/2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by G***k on 07/15/2018

A:

by *** on 07/15/2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by v***n on 07/15/2018

A:

by *** on 07/15/2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by J***e on 07/13/2018

A:

by W***d on 07/13/2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by B***e on 07/03/2018

A:

by H***l on 07/03/2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

А***в

Belarus

July 12, 2023
5.0
They have been installed and ware working great! Thank you for your attention to our order and following up with me.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

K***s

United States

April 29, 2022
5.0
Works well. I had to manually set the link speed to 10gbps on a native sfp28 to get it to properly connect to an SFP+ port on the other side, I was expecting some sort of auto-negotiation, but that could be the switch's fault.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***n

United States

September 14, 2020
5.0
I like these cables because they were more durable than my old cables. Used this for going from my two servers to the 10Gb switches and all have worked flawlessly. BTW, the services provided by FS were really nice, too. Warm-hearted and full of enthusiasm.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$56.00

61 In U.S. Warehouse
Chat with Us