United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

3m (10ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68296
3m (10ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: HD-SMLCDX
2.3K Sold
33 Reviews
9 Questions
Length:
78 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Tue. Dec. 7

Item Spotlights

Grade B Connector & 0.12dB Typ. IL
Corning G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
The Figure 8 Duplex Buckle Cable Can be Separated into 2 Simplex Cables
Ideal for Long-distance and Large-capacity Transmission
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of sample), meet large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.

Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Description
Fiber Connector
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Mode
SMF 9/125μm
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Fiber Jacket
2.0mm, PVC
Attenuation Grade
Grade B
Return Loss
≥50dB
Typical Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
Max Insertion Loss
≤0.25dB
Fiber Count
Duplex
Durability
500 Cycles
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10D/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

Grade B Cable with Ultra Low Loss Performance
The cables randomly mate with a maximum insertion loss of 0.25dB, designed to meet the very low insertion loss requirements of connectors for high-speed systems.
Typical Insertion Loss ≤0.12dB
Max Insertion Loss ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB
Corning BIF Fiber Guarantees Transmission Accuracy and Stability

Industry-leading Corning fiber maintains flexibility and stability to bend in tight corners and twist into hard to reach places without sacrificing transmission performance.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Max 150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity and no foreign material ensure low attenuation and low signal loss.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-40~85°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, High density DC
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (9)Customized Cables (3)BIF (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Diameter (1)Custom Short Boots (1)Fiber Grade (1)Grade B (1)Minimum Length (1)Polarity Reversal (1)Simplex Products (1)
Q:

Can you supply a simplex type ultra low loss LC cable similar to the single mode duplex part?

by P***y on 11/08/2021

A:

You can customize it with #33870, or you can directly buy our duplex products. After the product arrives, you can disassemble the connection buckle and separate it into two simplex cables for use.

by FS.COM on 11/09/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***e

United Kingdom

11/10/2021
5.0
We use a local supplier for fiber/copper patches as we get them with a “serial number” directly. I recently found that this service is also available at FS. So I ordered some cable with special labels. Good choice for me.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0