Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68272
76 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
US$  22.00
FS P/N: OM4-SWLC-DX-PVC-3M
27 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Fri. Nov. 15
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


The switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tools. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space is limited.

0.2dB IL SENKO LC switchable connector allows the fiber polarity to be switched without having to re-terminate the connectors. Besides, all cables use Corning bend insensitive fiber to withstand stress from bending, twisting, pinching and stretching, without experiencing severe performance loss.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC to LC (Senko)Polish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Cable Diameter2.0mmCable JacketPVC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  22.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

#41998

US$  25.00

#34684

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

See more

Product Highlights

"All in One" International Quality Cable Assemblies

FS' uniboot fiber patch cable has passed IEC61300-3-35 end-face standard, EIA/TIA-455-171A attenuation standard and RoHS, etc. providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Uniboot LC Cables

  • Uniboot LC Cables  0.2dB IL & SENKO Switchable Connector
    0.2dB IL & SENKO Switchable Connector


    Allowing the fiber polarity to be switched without having to re-terminate the connectors.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber


    Bend Insensitive fiber with 7.5mm minimum bend radius, it meets the requirements of YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T, improving airflow.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design
    2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design


    Reducing cable size, saving 60% space in density and making cable management easier.


Switchable + Uniboot LC Plus+ Patch Cable

The duplex LC connector for 2.0mm round cable, which allows the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without any tools.

Uniboot LC Cables  Switchable + Uniboot LC Plus+ Patch Cable

  • Uniboot LC Cables  1. Open Connector Top
    1. Open Connector Top
  • Uniboot LC Cables  2. Switch the Polarity from A-B to A-A
    2. Switch the Polarity from A-B to A-A
  • Uniboot LC Cables  3. Close Connector Top
    3. Close Connector Top

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    76 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    95%
    4 Stars
    5%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.