United States
Need Help?
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#68264
#68264
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85
2.6K Sold
48 Reviews
1 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
11279 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

High Quality 25G Chip, VCSEL+PIN, Built-in CDR
EMI Shielding Cover
Fully Compatible With 200+ Vendors
For Data Center and Telecom Applications
Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver adopts LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 MMF (70m over OM3). The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a series of Cisco switches, and is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, CPRI, and the eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.

Description
Part Number
SFP28-25GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-5~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
5.3dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC, FC FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFP28 MSA, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct connection with 25GBASE SFP28 Transceivers for Data Center and Telecom Applications

See more

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (1)Compatible Brand (1)
Q:

Can this be customized to compatible with Aruba 6300M (JL658A)?

by H***l on 05/27/2021

A:

No, Aruba 6300M (JL658A) belongs to the HP switch and can not be used with a third-party transceiver.

by B***y on 05/27/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

    4.9
    3 stars 0 Review
    2 stars 0 Review
    1 star 0 Review
    W

    W***n

    United States

    09/06/2021
    5.0
    We were building up a 25G/100G network with some transceiver modules and 100G to 4x25G break-out DACs so as to bridge Cisco N9K-C93180YC-EX to Mellanox 4421/4121A-ACAT card.
    I contacted the customer service of the brand and asked for test reports of this module to confirm it's functionality. Everything I got showed that the product perfectly met our demands. Secure packaging arrived four days after I placed the order. Everything runs flawlessly at the speed it was expected to be, and FS customer service is caring and considerate throughout the entire process. Will purchase more on FS.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 24
    Comment 0

    US$ 39.00

    11279 In Stock