United States
Need Help?
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#68115

Establish 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and 100G QSFP28 PSM4 links for high-density data center

#68115
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
1.9K Sold
287 Reviews
22 Questions
166 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Fri. Jan. 21

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector & Corning SMF-28 Ultra Fiber
Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
Carrier Grade Performance
High-density Connections for 40G/100G/200G/400G
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm SM
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66 N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

40G-40G Parallel Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with MTP® Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP® Trunk Cable

See more

Product Highlights

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission
MTP® connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.
0.35dB Max. IL
Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.
Integrated Push-Pull Sleeve
Easier mating and unmating in extremely dense applications.
Protective Dust Cover
Reduce the risk of connector damage and extend the use time.
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber Guarantees High Performance

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

80-240N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements forreliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (22)MTP® MPO Connector (5)Application (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)10G/40G/100G Network (1)Bend Radius (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Label (1)Cable Length (1)Cable Standard (1)Change Polarity and Pins (1)Compatibility (1)Conduit Application (1)Connector Length (1)Corning Fiber (1)Custom line sequence (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)MTP Cassettes (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

Can I put a customized label on the MTP cable? I need to add specific S/N so we can easily identify them.

by P***o on 12/06/2021

A:

I have customized it before without extra charge, maybe you should contact your account manager directly to discuss more.

by M***l on 12/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
R

R***n

United States

04/01/2021
5.0
Slick, round-profile jacketed cable pulls through conduit smoothly and is nicely thin for 12 strands. Worked as planned with MTP/MPO cassettes from two different manufacturers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

US$ 89.00

166 In Stock