Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

3m (10ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

#68053
US Conec MTP®
Corning Fiber
OFNP
76 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 59.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
Click here to customize your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
15 In Stock, 
·158

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·4

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Dec. 8
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable


MTP® Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specification
Connector AUS Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MTP® Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6dB/km
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)Fiber Count8 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Network Connectivity

40G-10G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type B Female MTP®-8 Harness Cables

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 68.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP®/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 3,600.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 110.00

3m (10ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$ 59.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Make MTP® Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 4x10G SFP+ SR optics direct connection
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables Make MTP® Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP® connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables  Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP®/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

76 reviews

5 Stars
96%
4 Stars
4%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (76)
Reviews with Pictures (6)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.