Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

#68041
1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

  • US$  85.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping , ship on Mon. Feb. 4
Qty:

MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 (OM3) Multimode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP Connectors and Corning Clearcurve Fiber, it is optimized for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (pinless) 40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm
Connector B MTP Female (pinless) 10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Direct Connection for 100GBASE-SR10 Optics with 24F MTP Trunk Cable

How to connect two switched with 100G SR10 transceivers directly? A type A female MTP to female MTP is required.The following shows two switches connected by a MTP female cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 65222 CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver
2 68041 1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable, Type A

Highlights

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • 20 fibers used when mated with 100GBASE-SR10 transceivers.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunk Cables 
                         Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunk Cables 
0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP Trunk Cables Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP Trunk Cables Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
MTP Trunk Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunk Cables 
Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunk Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    63 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.